State Dialogues

 

Skoch State Dialogue 
7th March 2015, Vallabh Bhawan, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh

Participants

Chair: Mr Anthony de Sa, Chief Secretary, Government of Madhya Pradesh    
CoChair: Mr Sameer Kochhar, Chairman Skoch Group

Discussants

1. Mr. S. R. Mohanty, Additional Chief Secretary, School Education & New and Renewable Energy
2. Dr. Aruna Sharma, Additional Chief Secretary, Panchayat & Rural Development
3. Mr. Rakesh Agarwal, Additional Chief Secretary, Cottage and Village Industries
4. Mr. M. K. Varshney, Principal Secretary, Labour
5. Mr. Sanjay Singh, Principal Secretary, Technical Education & Skills Development
6. Mr. Mohammed Suleman, Principal Secretary, Commerce & Industry
7. Mr. Vivek Agrawal, Secretary to CM
8. Mr. K. K. Singh, Principal Secretary, Higher Education
9. Mr. J.N. Kansotiya, Principal Secretary, WCD
10. Mr. B.R. Naidu, Principal Secretary, Tribal Welfare
11. Mr. Ajeet Kesri, Principal Secretary, Cooperation
12. Mr. M. Mohan Rao, Principal Secretary, Social Justice
13. Mr. Rajnish Vaish, Principal Secretary, Narmada Valley Development Authority
14. Mr. Manoj Kumar Shrivastava, Principal Secretary, Culture
15. Mr. Ashwini K Rai, Principal Secretary, Public Health Engineering
16. Mr. B. P. Singh, Principal Secretary, Home
17. Mr. Radheshyam Julania, Principal Secretary, Water Resources 18. Mr. Arun Tiwari, Principal Secretary, Revenue
19. Mr. Praveer Krishn, Principal Secretary, Health
20. Mr. P. C. Meena, Principal Secretary, Jail
21. Ms. Saleena Singh, Principal Secretary, Fisheries
22. Mr. Ajay Tirki, Principal Secretary, Medical Education
23. Mr. Malay Shrivastava, Principal Secretary, Transport
24. Mr. Suraj Damor, Secretary, Health & Family Welfare
25. Mr. Pramod Agrawal, Principal Secretary, PWD
26. Mr. Ashok Branwal, Principal Secretary, Food & Civil Supplies
27. Mr. S. N. Mishra, Principal Secretary, Urban Development & Environment
28. Mr. Hari Ranjan Rao, Secretary, Science & Technology
29. Mr. Amit Rathore, Secretary, Commercial Taxes, Sports & Youth
30. Mr. Atul Srivastava, O.S.D., Forest Department
31. Mr. Rajkishor Swain, APC
32. Mr. Ashok Gupta, Deputy Commissioner (Revenue Department)
33. Dr. R. Rokde, Director, AH
34. Mr. T. D. Patel, Chief Manager, Backward Classes, SC, ST
35. Mr. N. K. Hans, Mineral Department
36. Mr. J.C. Bhatt, Aviation
37. Mr. Tabasum Jaidi, Senior Manger, Agriculture Education Department
38. Cdr Manish Tiwari, Chief Security Advisor, Microsoft Corporation (India)
39. Mr. Dhiraj Gyani, Marketing Lead, Microsoft Corporation (India)
40. Mr. Sanjeev P. Rege, Regional Manager, Microsoft Corporation (India)
41. Mr. Rahul Kumar, Group Executive Vice President, YES BANK
42. Mr. Ruchir Raghuwanshi, Assistant Vice President, YES BANK
43. Mr. Ashish Khanna, Senior Manager, Canon India
44. Mr. Ashok Jha, Regional Manager, Canon India
45. Mr. Sandeep Kumar Rai, Branch Manager, Canon India
46. Mr. Gursharan Dhanjal, Editor & CEO, Skoch Group
47. Mr. Rohan Kochhar, Director, Skoch Group
48. Mr. Rajiv Jayaram, Deputy Editor, Skoch Group